← ARMORY
Prismatic Greatspear of Bloodshed
ID 102663 · 2H PIERCING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Prismatic Greatspear of Bloodshed

“Has impaled countless enemies”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Piercing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight7.6
Tribute favor4555
COMBAT
Damage124
Delay30
Ratio4.13
Armor class99
Attack+30
Accuracy+15
Stun resist+7
Shielding+4
Spell shield+5
DoT shielding+6
Damage shield+4
Combat effects+22
ATTRIBUTES
STR+54
STA+38
AGI+58
DEX+58
WIS+61
INT+40
CHA+37
HP+1210
Mana+1160
Endurance+1175
HP regen+4
Mana regen+3
RESISTS
Magic+114
Fire+54
Cold+78
Disease+74
Poison+59
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)99198198
Damage124248248
Delay303030
HP121024202420
Mana116023202320
Endurance117523502350
HP regen469
Mana regen358
Spell damage—4080
Heal amount—61122
STR54108108
STA387676
AGI58116116
DEX58116116
WIS61122122
INT408080
CHA377474
Heroic STR——14
Heroic STA——10
Heroic AGI——15
Heroic DEX——15
Heroic WIS——16
Heroic INT——10
Heroic CHA——10
Magic resist114228228
Fire resist54108108
Cold resist78156156
Disease resist74148148
Poison resist59118118
Attack30116232
Accuracy151515
Stun resist777
Shielding444
Spell shield555
DoT shielding666
Damage shield444
Combat effects222222
Combat procFreezing Strike VFreezing Strike VPROC RATE +10%Freezing Strike VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.