← ARMORY
Blessed Blood Ash Spear
ID 106765 · 2H PIERCING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Blessed Blood Ash Spear

“The only weapon to ever pierce the Mindshear”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Piercing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight6.2
Tribute favor5623
Guild favor5623
COMBAT
Damage126
Delay30
Ratio4.20
Armor class103
Corruption damage+3
Attack+80
Accuracy+25
Avoidance+6
Strikethrough+7
Stun resist+5
Shielding+4
Spell shield+9
DoT shielding+1
Damage shield+3
Combat effects+9
ATTRIBUTES
STR+20
STA+60
AGI+64
DEX+40
WIS+68
INT+64
CHA+30
HP+1545
Mana+1485
Endurance+1485
HP regen+4
Mana regen+6
RESISTS
Magic+85
Fire+75
Cold+90
Disease+70
Poison+80
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)103206206
Damage126252252
Delay303030
HP154530903090
Mana148529702970
Endurance148529702970
HP regen469
Mana regen6914
Spell damage—64128
Heal amount—68136
STR204040
STA60120120
AGI64128128
DEX408080
WIS68136136
INT64128128
CHA306060
Heroic STR——5
Heroic STA——15
Heroic AGI——16
Heroic DEX——10
Heroic WIS——17
Heroic INT——16
Heroic CHA——8
Magic resist85170170
Fire resist75150150
Cold resist90180180
Disease resist70140140
Poison resist80160160
Attack80190380
Accuracy252525
Avoidance666
Strikethrough777
Stun resist555
Shielding444
Spell shield999
DoT shielding111
Damage shield333
Combat effects999
Combat procFiery Strike VFiery Strike VPROC RATE +10%Fiery Strike VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.