← ARMORY
Lance of the Ward
ID 106766 · 2H PIERCING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Lance of the Ward

“Given to only those most trusted by Murdunk”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Piercing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight8.9
Tribute favor5564
Guild favor5564
COMBAT
Damage138
Delay32
Ratio4.31
Armor class102
Poison damage+3
Attack+60
Accuracy+10
Avoidance+9
Strikethrough+5
Stun resist+8
Shielding+4
Spell shield+2
DoT shielding+5
Damage shield+3
Combat effects+18
ATTRIBUTES
STR+36
STA+40
AGI+68
DEX+56
WIS+52
INT+64
CHA+27
HP+1580
Mana+1460
Endurance+1460
HP regen+7
Mana regen+4
RESISTS
Magic+65
Fire+80
Cold+60
Disease+105
Poison+85
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
PaladinShadow Knight
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)102204204
Damage138276276
Delay323232
HP158031603160
Mana146029202920
Endurance146029202920
HP regen71117
Mana regen469
Spell damage—64128
Heal amount—52104
STR367272
STA408080
AGI68136136
DEX56112112
WIS52104104
INT64128128
CHA275454
Heroic STR——9
Heroic STA——10
Heroic AGI——17
Heroic DEX——14
Heroic WIS——13
Heroic INT——16
Heroic CHA——7
Magic resist65130130
Fire resist80160160
Cold resist60120120
Disease resist105210210
Poison resist85170170
Attack60166332
Accuracy101010
Avoidance999
Strikethrough555
Stun resist888
Shielding444
Spell shield222
DoT shielding555
Damage shield333
Combat effects181818
Combat procFiery Strike VFiery Strike VPROC RATE +10%Fiery Strike VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.