← ARMORY
Time's Sundering
ID 106865 · 2H PIERCING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Time's Sundering

“A mundane weapon enchanted for the use of the Scryers”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Piercing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight9.9
Tribute favor6093
Guild favor6093
COMBAT
Damage132
Delay30
Ratio4.40
Armor class106
Corruption damage+3
Attack+30
Accuracy+15
Avoidance+6
Strikethrough+3
Stun resist+7
Shielding+9
Spell shield+1
DoT shielding+5
Damage shield+5
Combat effects+18
ATTRIBUTES
STR+20
STA+25
AGI+55
DEX+45
WIS+65
INT+65
CHA+65
HP+1730
Mana+1670
Endurance+1670
HP regen+9
Mana regen+3
RESISTS
Magic+80
Fire+90
Cold+85
Disease+110
Poison+60
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)106212212
Damage132264264
Delay303030
HP173034603460
Mana167033403340
Endurance167033403340
HP regen91421
Mana regen358
Spell damage—65130
Heal amount—65130
STR204040
STA255050
AGI55110110
DEX459090
WIS65130130
INT65130130
CHA65130130
Heroic STR——5
Heroic STA——7
Heroic AGI——14
Heroic DEX——12
Heroic WIS——17
Heroic INT——17
Heroic CHA——17
Magic resist80160160
Fire resist90180180
Cold resist85170170
Disease resist110220220
Poison resist60120120
Attack3093186
Accuracy151515
Avoidance666
Strikethrough333
Stun resist777
Shielding999
Spell shield111
DoT shielding555
Damage shield555
Combat effects181818
Combat procFreezing Strike VIFreezing Strike VIPROC RATE +10%Freezing Strike VIPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.