← ARMORY
Yngvar's Battleaxe of Harm
ID 109385 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Yngvar's Battleaxe of Harm

“Grows with its wielder”

LORE GROUP 109385ATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight9.0
EvolvingLevel 1 of 5
Tribute favor2125
Guild favor2125
COMBAT
Damage107
Delay32
Ratio3.34
Armor class51
Frenzy damage+7
Attack+37
Accuracy+8
Avoidance+8
Strikethrough+2
Stun resist+2
Shielding+2
Spell shield+2
DoT shielding+2
Damage shield+3
DS mitigation+1
Combat effects+5
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+50+5
STA+50+6
AGI+47+5
DEX+47+5
WIS+26
INT+25
CHA+43+6
HP+1340
Endurance+1312
HP regen+5
RESISTS
Magic+54
Fire+50
Cold+51
Disease+52
Poison+53
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
Berserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)51102102
Damage107214214
Delay323232
HP134026802680
Endurance131226242624
HP regen5812
Spell damage—2550
Heal amount—2652
STR50100100
STA50100100
AGI479494
DEX479494
WIS265252
INT255050
CHA438686
Heroic STR5513
Heroic STA6613
Heroic AGI5512
Heroic DEX5512
Heroic WIS——7
Heroic INT——7
Heroic CHA6611
Magic resist54108108
Fire resist50100100
Cold resist51102102
Disease resist52104104
Poison resist53106106
Attack37123246
Accuracy888
Avoidance888
Strikethrough222
Stun resist222
Shielding222
Spell shield222
DoT shielding222
Damage shield333
DS mitigation111
Combat effects555
Combat procVampiric Strike IVampiric Strike IPROC RATE +10%Vampiric Strike IPROC RATE +20%
Focus effect2H Slash Damage Bonus 42H Slash Damage Bonus 42H Slash Damage Bonus 4
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.