← ARMORY
Yngvar's Battleaxe of Havoc
ID 109386 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Yngvar's Battleaxe of Havoc

“Grows with its wielder”

LORE GROUP 109385ATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight9.0
EvolvingLevel 2 of 5
Tribute favor2182
Guild favor2182
COMBAT
Damage112
Delay32
Ratio3.50
Armor class53
Frenzy damage+9
Attack+40
Accuracy+8
Avoidance+8
Strikethrough+2
Stun resist+2
Shielding+2
Spell shield+2
DoT shielding+2
Damage shield+3
DS mitigation+1
Combat effects+6
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+50+6
STA+50+6
AGI+49+5
DEX+48+6
WIS+26
INT+26
CHA+44+6
HP+1368
Endurance+1341
HP regen+6
RESISTS
Magic+54
Fire+52
Cold+55
Disease+56
Poison+53
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
Berserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)53106106
Damage112224224
Delay323232
HP136827362736
Endurance134126822682
HP regen6914
Spell damage—2652
Heal amount—2652
STR50100100
STA50100100
AGI499898
DEX489696
WIS265252
INT265252
CHA448888
Heroic STR6613
Heroic STA6613
Heroic AGI5513
Heroic DEX6612
Heroic WIS——7
Heroic INT——7
Heroic CHA6611
Magic resist54108108
Fire resist52104104
Cold resist55110110
Disease resist56112112
Poison resist53106106
Attack40129258
Accuracy888
Avoidance888
Strikethrough222
Stun resist222
Shielding222
Spell shield222
DoT shielding222
Damage shield333
DS mitigation111
Combat effects666
Combat procVampiric Strike IIVampiric Strike IIPROC RATE +10%Vampiric Strike IIPROC RATE +20%
Focus effect2H Slash Damage Bonus 42H Slash Damage Bonus 42H Slash Damage Bonus 4
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.