← ARMORY
Heart of the Underfoot War Axe (Enchanted)
ID 1111867 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Heart of the Underfoot War Axe (Enchanted)

“Finely made weapon of Dwarven Manufacture”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight8.9
Tribute favor9022
Guild favor9022
COMBAT
Damage378
Delay32
Ratio11.81
Armor class242
Fire damage+1
Attack+134
Accuracy+14
Avoidance+12
Strikethrough+4
Stun resist+6
Shielding+6
Spell shield+4
DoT shielding+5
Damage shield+6
DS mitigation+3
Combat effects+10
ATTRIBUTES
STR+100
STA+100
AGI+82
DEX+100
WIS+96
INT+102
CHA+104
HP+5330
Mana+5100
Endurance+5100
HP regen+8
Mana regen+9
Spell damage+87
Heal amount+80
Clairvoyance+32
RESISTS
Magic+178
Fire+178
Cold+154
Disease+198
Poison+184
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Prismatic Strike IV →
PROC RATE +10%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)121242242
Damage189378378
Delay323232
HP266553305330
Mana255051005100
Endurance255051005100
HP regen5812
Mana regen6914
Spell damage1887174
Heal amount1680160
Clairvoyance323232
STR50100100
STA50100100
AGI418282
DEX50100100
WIS489696
INT51102102
CHA52104104
Heroic STR——13
Heroic STA——13
Heroic AGI——11
Heroic DEX——13
Heroic WIS——12
Heroic INT——13
Heroic CHA——13
Magic resist89178178
Fire resist89178178
Cold resist77154154
Disease resist99198198
Poison resist92184184
Attack42134268
Accuracy141414
Avoidance121212
Strikethrough444
Stun resist666
Shielding666
Spell shield444
DoT shielding555
Damage shield666
DS mitigation333
Combat effects101010
Combat procPrismatic Strike IVPrismatic Strike IVPROC RATE +10%Prismatic Strike IVPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Heart of the Underfoot War Axe; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Heart of the Underfoot War Axe

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.