← ARMORY
Emberstrike
ID 111225 · 2H PIERCING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Emberstrike

“A core of living lava encased in pure Clay of Cosgrove”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Piercing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight8.0
Tribute favor7746
Guild favor7746
COMBAT
Damage161
Delay31
Ratio5.19
Armor class109
Fire damage+3
Attack+56
Accuracy+11
Avoidance+8
Strikethrough+6
Stun resist+5
Shielding+4
Spell shield+6
DoT shielding+6
Damage shield+2
DS mitigation+4
Combat effects+10
ATTRIBUTES
STR+53
STA+50
AGI+58
DEX+50
WIS+46
INT+41
CHA+45
HP+2245
Mana+2125
Endurance+2125
HP regen+9
Mana regen+6
Spell damage+14
Heal amount+15
Clairvoyance+35
RESISTS
Magic+105
Fire+64
Cold+83
Disease+95
Poison+98
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)109218218
Damage161322322
Delay313131
HP224544904490
Mana212542504250
Endurance212542504250
HP regen91421
Mana regen6914
Spell damage1469138
Heal amount1576152
Clairvoyance353535
STR53106106
STA50100100
AGI58116116
DEX50100100
WIS469292
INT418282
CHA459090
Heroic STR——14
Heroic STA——13
Heroic AGI——15
Heroic DEX——13
Heroic WIS——12
Heroic INT——11
Heroic CHA——12
Magic resist105210210
Fire resist64128128
Cold resist83166166
Disease resist95190190
Poison resist98196196
Attack56164328
Accuracy111111
Avoidance888
Strikethrough666
Stun resist555
Shielding444
Spell shield666
DoT shielding666
Damage shield222
DS mitigation444
Combat effects101010
Combat procPrismatic Strike IVPrismatic Strike IVPROC RATE +10%Prismatic Strike IVPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.