← ARMORY
Knight's Heart of the First War Axe
ID 111883 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Knight's Heart of the First War Axe

“Powerful weapon, forged in jealousy”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight6.6
Tribute favor8981
Guild favor8981
COMBAT
Damage233
Delay36
Ratio6.47
Armor class115
Corruption damage+1
Attack+58
Accuracy+12
Avoidance+9
Strikethrough+6
Stun resist+6
Shielding+6
Spell shield+4
DoT shielding+5
Damage shield+3
DS mitigation+3
Combat effects+11
ATTRIBUTES
STR+50
STA+55
AGI+44
DEX+53
WIS+46
INT+49
CHA+45
HP+2670
Mana+2520
Endurance+2520
HP regen+7
Mana regen+6
Spell damage+22
Heal amount+12
Clairvoyance+33
RESISTS
Magic+89
Fire+123
Cold+82
Disease+62
Poison+89
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
PaladinShadow Knight
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)115230230
Damage233466466
Delay363636
HP267053405340
Mana252050405040
Endurance252050405040
HP regen71117
Mana regen6914
Spell damage2293186
Heal amount1270140
Clairvoyance333333
STR50100100
STA55110110
AGI448888
DEX53106106
WIS469292
INT499898
CHA459090
Heroic STR——13
Heroic STA——14
Heroic AGI——11
Heroic DEX——14
Heroic WIS——12
Heroic INT——13
Heroic CHA——12
Magic resist89178178
Fire resist123246246
Cold resist82164164
Disease resist62124124
Poison resist89178178
Attack58168336
Accuracy121212
Avoidance999
Strikethrough666
Stun resist666
Shielding666
Spell shield444
DoT shielding555
Damage shield333
DS mitigation333
Combat effects111111
Combat procStrike of Venom IVStrike of Venom IVPROC RATE +10%Strike of Venom IVPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.