← ARMORY
Ethereal Dreamspear (Enchanted)
ID 1122270 · 2H PIERCING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Ethereal Dreamspear (Enchanted)

“You can barely see it”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Piercing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight7.5
Tribute favor10078
Guild favor10078
COMBAT
Damage390
Delay32
Ratio12.19
Armor class232
Poison damage+1
Attack+174
Accuracy+21
Avoidance+7
Strikethrough+7
Stun resist+3
Shielding+5
Spell shield+6
DoT shielding+5
Damage shield+8
DS mitigation+4
Combat effects+8
ATTRIBUTES
STR+116
STA+112
AGI+132
DEX+82
WIS+70
INT+66
CHA+104
HP+6000
Mana+5664
Endurance+5664
HP regen+9
Mana regen+3
Spell damage+91
Heal amount+79
Clairvoyance+58
RESISTS
Magic+252
Fire+112
Cold+252
Disease+174
Poison+160
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Strike of Venom V →
PROC RATE +10%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)116232232
Damage195390390
Delay323232
HP300060006000
Mana283256645664
Endurance283256645664
HP regen6914
Mana regen235
Spell damage2991182
Heal amount2279158
Clairvoyance585858
STR58116116
STA56112112
AGI66132132
DEX418282
WIS357070
INT336666
CHA52104104
Heroic STR——15
Heroic STA——14
Heroic AGI——17
Heroic DEX——11
Heroic WIS——9
Heroic INT——9
Heroic CHA——13
Magic resist126252252
Fire resist56112112
Cold resist126252252
Disease resist87174174
Poison resist80160160
Attack62174348
Accuracy212121
Avoidance777
Strikethrough777
Stun resist333
Shielding555
Spell shield666
DoT shielding555
Damage shield888
DS mitigation444
Combat effects888
Combat procStrike of Venom VStrike of Venom VPROC RATE +10%Strike of Venom VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Ethereal Dreamspear; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Ethereal Dreamspear

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.