← ARMORY
Izuliard, Bastardsword of Fear Itself (Enchanted)
ID 1122471 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Izuliard, Bastardsword of Fear Itself (Enchanted)

“Tool of torture used by the Faceless”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight7.6
Tribute favor10970
Guild favor10970
COMBAT
Damage414
Delay32
Ratio12.94
Armor class250
Corruption damage+1
Attack+188
Accuracy+21
Avoidance+6
Strikethrough+4
Stun resist+4
Shielding+4
Spell shield+3
DoT shielding+7
Damage shield+3
DS mitigation+7
Combat effects+16
ATTRIBUTES
STR+106
STA+56
AGI+164
DEX+100
WIS+54
INT+112
CHA+92
HP+6646
Mana+6268
Endurance+6268
HP regen+11
Mana regen+9
Spell damage+88
Heal amount+71
Clairvoyance+36
RESISTS
Magic+158
Fire+146
Cold+194
Disease+228
Poison+252
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Force of Corruption V →
PROC RATE +10%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)125250250
Damage207414414
Delay323232
HP332366466646
Mana313462686268
Endurance313462686268
HP regen71117
Mana regen6914
Spell damage1688176
Heal amount2271142
Clairvoyance363636
STR53106106
STA285656
AGI82164164
DEX50100100
WIS275454
INT56112112
CHA469292
Heroic STR——14
Heroic STA——7
Heroic AGI——21
Heroic DEX——13
Heroic WIS——7
Heroic INT——14
Heroic CHA——12
Magic resist79158158
Fire resist73146146
Cold resist97194194
Disease resist114228228
Poison resist126252252
Attack68188376
Accuracy212121
Avoidance666
Strikethrough444
Stun resist444
Shielding444
Spell shield333
DoT shielding777
Damage shield333
DS mitigation777
Combat effects161616
Combat procForce of Corruption VForce of Corruption VPROC RATE +10%Force of Corruption VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Izuliard, Bastardsword of Fear Itself; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Izuliard, Bastardsword of Fear Itself

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.