← ARMORY
Castle Guardians' Foehammer (Enchanted)
ID 1122473 · 2H BLUNT · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Castle Guardians' Foehammer (Enchanted)

“Splattered with the grayish pulp of unknown intruders”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Blunt
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight3.3
Tribute favor10979
Guild favor10979
COMBAT
Damage462
Delay36
Ratio12.83
Armor class242
Attack+141
Accuracy+24
Avoidance+9
Strikethrough+3
Stun resist+6
Shielding+5
Spell shield+4
DoT shielding+4
Damage shield+8
DS mitigation+3
Combat effects+12
ATTRIBUTES
STR+48
STA+120
AGI+150
DEX+130
WIS+52
INT+112
CHA+70
HP+6648
Mana+6250
Endurance+6250
HP regen+9
Mana regen+5
Spell damage+138
Heal amount+62
Clairvoyance+66
RESISTS
Magic+246
Fire+210
Cold+154
Disease+240
Poison+140
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Force of Corruption V →
PROC RATE +10%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightMonkBeastlordBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)121242242
Damage231462462
Delay363636
HP332466486648
Mana312562506250
Endurance312562506250
HP regen6914
Mana regen358
Spell damage41138276
Heal amount1862124
Clairvoyance666666
STR244848
STA60120120
AGI75150150
DEX65130130
WIS265252
INT56112112
CHA357070
Heroic STR——6
Heroic STA——15
Heroic AGI——19
Heroic DEX——17
Heroic WIS——7
Heroic INT——14
Heroic CHA——9
Magic resist123246246
Fire resist105210210
Cold resist77154154
Disease resist120240240
Poison resist70140140
Attack48141282
Accuracy242424
Avoidance999
Strikethrough333
Stun resist666
Shielding555
Spell shield444
DoT shielding444
Damage shield888
DS mitigation333
Combat effects121212
Combat procForce of Corruption VForce of Corruption VPROC RATE +10%Force of Corruption VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Castle Guardians' Foehammer; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Castle Guardians' Foehammer

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.