← ARMORY
Darkdream Doomhammer (Enchanted)
ID 1122672 · 2H BLUNT · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Darkdream Doomhammer (Enchanted)

“Imbued with the darkness of evil dreams”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Blunt
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight2.9
Tribute favor11787
Guild favor11787
COMBAT
Damage490
Delay36
Ratio13.61
Armor class248
Magic damage+1
Attack+188
Accuracy+9
Avoidance+7
Strikethrough+10
Stun resist+5
Shielding+8
Spell shield+4
DoT shielding+4
Damage shield+8
DS mitigation+4
Combat effects+6
ATTRIBUTES
STR+144
STA+74
AGI+124
DEX+118
WIS+84
INT+66
CHA+74
HP+7196
Mana+6750
Endurance+6750
HP regen+12
Mana regen+3
Spell damage+141
Heal amount+80
Clairvoyance+47
RESISTS
Magic+128
Fire+252
Cold+180
Disease+252
Poison+154
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Force of Magic V →
PROC RATE +10%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightMonkBeastlordBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)124248248
Damage245490490
Delay363636
HP359871967196
Mana337567506750
Endurance337567506750
HP regen81218
Mana regen235
Spell damage54141282
Heal amount1980160
Clairvoyance474747
STR72144144
STA377474
AGI62124124
DEX59118118
WIS428484
INT336666
CHA377474
Heroic STR——18
Heroic STA——10
Heroic AGI——16
Heroic DEX——15
Heroic WIS——11
Heroic INT——9
Heroic CHA——10
Magic resist64128128
Fire resist126252252
Cold resist90180180
Disease resist126252252
Poison resist77154154
Attack61188376
Accuracy999
Avoidance777
Strikethrough101010
Stun resist555
Shielding888
Spell shield444
DoT shielding444
Damage shield888
DS mitigation444
Combat effects666
Combat procForce of Magic VForce of Magic VPROC RATE +10%Force of Magic VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Darkdream Doomhammer; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Darkdream Doomhammer

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.