← ARMORY
Dreamfall (Enchanted)
ID 1122675 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Dreamfall (Enchanted)

“The Ender's Blade of Nightmare”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight6.3
Tribute favor11644
Guild favor11644
COMBAT
Damage558
Delay37
Ratio15.08
Armor class244
Magic damage+1
Attack+173
Accuracy+12
Avoidance+12
Strikethrough+3
Stun resist+5
Shielding+4
Spell shield+6
DoT shielding+8
Damage shield+5
DS mitigation+4
Combat effects+10
ATTRIBUTES
STR+54
STA+100
AGI+104
DEX+146
WIS+42
INT+90
CHA+144
HP+7176
Mana+6638
Endurance+6638
HP regen+8
Mana regen+11
Spell damage+89
Heal amount+65
Clairvoyance+82
RESISTS
Magic+198
Fire+126
Cold+246
Disease+182
Poison+238
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Force of Magic VII →
PROC RATE +10%
CLASSES
PaladinShadow Knight
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)122244244
Damage279558558
Delay373737
HP358871767176
Mana331966386638
Endurance331966386638
HP regen5812
Mana regen71117
Spell damage2289178
Heal amount2265130
Clairvoyance828282
STR275454
STA50100100
AGI52104104
DEX73146146
WIS214242
INT459090
CHA72144144
Heroic STR——7
Heroic STA——13
Heroic AGI——13
Heroic DEX——19
Heroic WIS——6
Heroic INT——12
Heroic CHA——18
Magic resist99198198
Fire resist63126126
Cold resist123246246
Disease resist91182182
Poison resist119238238
Attack61173346
Accuracy121212
Avoidance121212
Strikethrough333
Stun resist555
Shielding444
Spell shield666
DoT shielding888
Damage shield555
DS mitigation444
Combat effects101010
Combat procForce of Magic VIIForce of Magic VIIPROC RATE +10%Force of Magic VIIPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Dreamfall; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Dreamfall

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.