← ARMORY
Wavestruck Maul (Enchanted)
ID 1129272 · 2H BLUNT · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Wavestruck Maul (Enchanted)

“Strikes with the force of a tsunami”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Blunt
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight3.5
Tribute favor13620
Guild favor13620
COMBAT
Damage524
Delay35
Ratio14.97
Armor class268
Attack+220
Accuracy+8
Avoidance+14
Strikethrough+5
Stun resist+7
Shielding+5
Spell shield+4
DoT shielding+4
Damage shield+6
DS mitigation+6
Combat effects+12
ATTRIBUTES
STR+136
STA+50
AGI+100
DEX+64
WIS+144
INT+126
CHA+66
HP+8390
Mana+7904
Endurance+7904
HP regen+5
Mana regen+8
Spell damage+113
Heal amount+120
Clairvoyance+75
RESISTS
Magic+236
Fire+154
Cold+122
Disease+252
Poison+224
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Strike of Disease VI →
PROC RATE +10%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightMonkBeastlordBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)134268268
Damage262524524
Delay353535
HP419583908390
Mana395279047904
Endurance395279047904
HP regen358
Mana regen5812
Spell damage25113226
Heal amount24120240
Clairvoyance757575
STR68136136
STA255050
AGI50100100
DEX326464
WIS72144144
INT63126126
CHA336666
Heroic STR——17
Heroic STA——7
Heroic AGI——13
Heroic DEX——8
Heroic WIS——18
Heroic INT——16
Heroic CHA——9
Magic resist118236236
Fire resist77154154
Cold resist61122122
Disease resist126252252
Poison resist112224224
Attack85220440
Accuracy888
Avoidance141414
Strikethrough555
Stun resist777
Shielding555
Spell shield444
DoT shielding444
Damage shield666
DS mitigation666
Combat effects121212
Combat procStrike of Disease VIStrike of Disease VIPROC RATE +10%Strike of Disease VIPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Wavestruck Maul; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Wavestruck Maul

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.