← ARMORY
Amulet of the Dreamcatcher
ID 122414 · ARMOR · NECK, POWER SOURCE

Amulet of the Dreamcatcher

“Pendant capable of keeping nightmares at bay”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
TypeArmor
SlotNeck, Power Source
SizeSmall
Weight0.5
Tribute favor6844
Guild favor6844
COMBAT
Armor class105
Attack+33
Accuracy+9
Avoidance+7
Strikethrough+3
Stun resist+3
Shielding+3
Spell shield+3
DoT shielding+3
Damage shield+4
DS mitigation+2
Combat effects+4
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+32+10
STA+28+8
AGI+30+10
DEX+17+13
WIS+31+12
INT+18
CHA+30+12
HP+1924
Mana+1953
Endurance+1949
HP regen+4
Mana regen+5
Spell damage+17
Heal amount+22
Clairvoyance+38
RESISTS
Magic+58
Fire+59
Cold+60
Disease+66
Poison+60
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLICK EFFECT
Circle of Life III →
UNLIMITED · CAST 0.5S · RECAST 1800S · TIMER 12
FOCUS EFFECT
Heal 20-90 L90 →
CLASSES
ClericPaladinRangerDruidShamanBeastlord
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 1 (General: Single Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)105210210
HP192438483848
Mana195339063906
Endurance194938983898
HP regen469
Mana regen5812
Spell damage1752104
Heal amount2275150
Clairvoyance383838
STR326464
STA285656
AGI306060
DEX173434
WIS316262
INT183636
CHA306060
Heroic STR10108
Heroic STA887
Heroic AGI10108
Heroic DEX13135
Heroic WIS12128
Heroic INT——5
Heroic CHA12128
Magic resist58116116
Fire resist59118118
Cold resist60120120
Disease resist66132132
Poison resist60120120
Attack3391182
Accuracy999
Avoidance777
Strikethrough333
Stun resist333
Shielding333
Spell shield333
DoT shielding333
Damage shield444
DS mitigation222
Combat effects444
Click effectCircle of Life IIIUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5S · RECAST 1800S · TIMER 12Circle of Life IIIUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5S · RECAST 1800S · TIMER 12Circle of Life IIIUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5S · RECAST 1800S · TIMER 12
Worn effectImproved Parry / Block VIIImproved Parry / Block VIIImproved Parry / Block VII
Focus effectHeal 20-90 L90Heal 20-90 L90Heal 20-90 L90
PROVENANCE
No known sources.

No creature drops this item, no merchant sells it and no tradeskill recipe makes or uses it.