← ARMORY
Burden of Mortality
ID 122417 · ARMOR · SHOULDERS, POWER SOURCE

Burden of Mortality

“A life of unrivaled intellect dedicated to a fool's errand”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
TypeArmor
SlotShoulders, Power Source
SizeMedium
Weight1.1
Tribute favor4893
Guild favor4893
COMBAT
Armor class109
Attack+26
Accuracy+6
Avoidance+4
Strikethrough+3
Stun resist+4
Shielding+2
Spell shield+4
DoT shielding+5
DS mitigation+2
Combat effects+6
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+29+8
STA+15+11
AGI+27+8
DEX+14+7
WIS+34+13
INT+41+13
CHA+45+10
HP+1901
Mana+1947
HP regen+4
Mana regen+4
Spell damage+20
Heal amount+11
Clairvoyance+58
RESISTS
Magic+52
Fire+57
Cold+62
Disease+65
Poison+71
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLICK EFFECT
Myrmidon's Skill VII →
UNLIMITED · CAST 0.5S
CLASSES
ClericDruidShamanNecromancerWizardMagicianEnchanter
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 1 (General: Single Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)109218218
HP190138023802
Mana194738943894
HP regen469
Mana regen469
Spell damage2081162
Heal amount1156112
Clairvoyance585858
STR295858
STA153030
AGI275454
DEX142828
WIS346868
INT418282
CHA459090
Heroic STR888
Heroic STA11114
Heroic AGI887
Heroic DEX774
Heroic WIS13139
Heroic INT131311
Heroic CHA101012
Magic resist52104104
Fire resist57114114
Cold resist62124124
Disease resist65130130
Poison resist71142142
Attack2674148
Accuracy666
Avoidance444
Strikethrough333
Stun resist444
Shielding222
Spell shield444
DoT shielding555
DS mitigation222
Combat effects666
Click effectMyrmidon's Skill VIIUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5SMyrmidon's Skill VIIUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5SMyrmidon's Skill VIIUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5S
Focus effectDetrimental Mana Pres 22 L90Detrimental Mana Pres 22 L90Detrimental Mana Pres 22 L90
PROVENANCE
No known sources.

No creature drops this item, no merchant sells it and no tradeskill recipe makes or uses it.