← ARMORY
Dreamshadow Greataxe
ID 122671 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Dreamshadow Greataxe

“A deadly greataxe created in the realm of dreams”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight8.2
Tribute favor11792
Guild favor11792
COMBAT
Damage207
Delay30
Ratio6.90
Armor class128
Attack+87
Accuracy+8
Avoidance+11
Strikethrough+5
Stun resist+7
Shielding+5
Spell shield+4
DoT shielding+5
Damage shield+4
DS mitigation+4
Combat effects+13
ATTRIBUTES
STR+33
STA+45
AGI+55
DEX+43
WIS+59
INT+58
CHA+47
HP+3590
Mana+3378
Endurance+3378
HP regen+8
Mana regen+3
Spell damage+38
Heal amount+25
Clairvoyance+50
RESISTS
Magic+126
Fire+71
Cold+76
Disease+126
Poison+69
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)128256256
Damage207414414
Delay303030
HP359071807180
Mana337867566756
Endurance337867566756
HP regen81218
Mana regen358
Spell damage38134268
Heal amount25109218
Clairvoyance505050
STR336666
STA459090
AGI55110110
DEX438686
WIS59118118
INT58116116
CHA479494
Heroic STR——9
Heroic STA——12
Heroic AGI——14
Heroic DEX——11
Heroic WIS——15
Heroic INT——15
Heroic CHA——12
Magic resist126252252
Fire resist71142142
Cold resist76152152
Disease resist126252252
Poison resist69138138
Attack87213426
Accuracy888
Avoidance111111
Strikethrough555
Stun resist777
Shielding555
Spell shield444
DoT shielding555
Damage shield444
DS mitigation444
Combat effects131313
Combat procForce of Magic VForce of Magic VPROC RATE +10%Force of Magic VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.