← ARMORY
Electrified Scythe of the Whipping Wind
ID 128528 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Electrified Scythe of the Whipping Wind

“Makes your hair stand up on end”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight9.4
Tribute favor7697
Guild favor7697
COMBAT
Damage181
Delay30
Ratio6.03
Armor class107
Attack+72
Accuracy+10
Avoidance+10
Strikethrough+2
Stun resist+2
Shielding+3
Spell shield+5
DoT shielding+4
Damage shield+4
DS mitigation+1
Combat effects+4
ATTRIBUTES
STR+52
STA+60
AGI+39
DEX+55
WIS+21
INT+34
CHA+27
HP+3370
Endurance+3308
HP regen+5
Spell damage+8
Heal amount+8
RESISTS
Magic+93
Fire+50
Cold+78
Disease+91
Poison+59
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
Berserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)107214214
Damage181362362
Delay303030
HP337067406740
Endurance330866166616
HP regen5812
Spell damage850100
Heal amount83774
STR52104104
STA60120120
AGI397878
DEX55110110
WIS214242
INT346868
CHA275454
Heroic STR——13
Heroic STA——15
Heroic AGI——10
Heroic DEX——14
Heroic WIS——6
Heroic INT——9
Heroic CHA——7
Magic resist93186186
Fire resist50100100
Cold resist78156156
Disease resist91182182
Poison resist59118118
Attack72198396
Accuracy101010
Avoidance101010
Strikethrough222
Stun resist222
Shielding333
Spell shield555
DoT shielding444
Damage shield444
DS mitigation111
Combat effects444
Combat procStrike of Venom VStrike of Venom VPROC RATE +10%Strike of Venom VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.