← ARMORY
Battlesteel Loop
ID 128814 · JEWELRY · FINGER, POWER SOURCE

Battlesteel Loop

“Steel ring that will fit any finger”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
TypeJewelry
SlotFinger, Power Source
SizeTiny
Weight0.3
Tribute favor7127
Guild favor7127
COMBAT
Armor class97
Bash damage+20
Attack+40
Accuracy+12
Avoidance+5
Strikethrough+3
Stun resist+4
Shielding+2
Spell shield+2
DoT shielding+2
Damage shield+2
DS mitigation+2
Combat effects+9
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+29+9
STA+37+13
AGI+45+14
DEX+11+10
WIS+33+9
INT+31+9
CHA+27+11
HP+2036
Mana+2004
Endurance+2001
HP regen+4
Mana regen+4
Spell damage+17
Heal amount+17
Clairvoyance+41
RESISTS
Magic+57
Fire+67
Cold+55
Disease+61
Poison+66
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLICK EFFECT
Form of Defense XI →
UNLIMITED · CAST 0.5S
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightMonkBardRogueBeastlordBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 1 (General: Single Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)97194194
HP203640724072
Mana200440084008
Endurance200140024002
HP regen469
Mana regen469
Spell damage1765130
Heal amount1767134
Clairvoyance414141
STR295858
STA377474
AGI459090
DEX112222
WIS336666
INT316262
CHA275454
Heroic STR998
Heroic STA131310
Heroic AGI141412
Heroic DEX10103
Heroic WIS999
Heroic INT998
Heroic CHA11117
Magic resist57114114
Fire resist67134134
Cold resist55110110
Disease resist61122122
Poison resist66132132
Attack40101202
Accuracy121212
Avoidance555
Strikethrough333
Stun resist444
Shielding222
Spell shield222
DoT shielding222
Damage shield222
DS mitigation222
Combat effects999
Click effectForm of Defense XIUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5SForm of Defense XIUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5SForm of Defense XIUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5S
Focus effectBeneficial Range 35 L95Beneficial Range 35 L95Beneficial Range 35 L95
PROVENANCE
No known sources.

No creature drops this item, no merchant sells it and no tradeskill recipe makes or uses it.