← ARMORY
Hathor, Scythe of Punishment
ID 129470 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Hathor, Scythe of Punishment

“Used by the greatest Carnifex to punish lawbreakers”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight8.8
Tribute favor14446
Guild favor14446
COMBAT
Damage241
Delay30
Ratio8.03
Armor class142
Attack+95
Accuracy+9
Avoidance+16
Strikethrough+6
Stun resist+5
Shielding+3
Spell shield+7
DoT shielding+4
Damage shield+8
DS mitigation+4
Combat effects+11
ATTRIBUTES
STR+36
STA+58
AGI+54
DEX+54
WIS+46
INT+24
CHA+68
HP+4478
Mana+4216
Endurance+4216
HP regen+2
Mana regen+4
Spell damage+35
Heal amount+28
Clairvoyance+68
RESISTS
Magic+108
Fire+85
Cold+104
Disease+81
Poison+117
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)142284284
Damage241482482
Delay303030
HP447889568956
Mana421684328432
Endurance421684328432
HP regen235
Mana regen469
Spell damage3594188
Heal amount28102204
Clairvoyance686868
STR367272
STA58116116
AGI54108108
DEX54108108
WIS469292
INT244848
CHA68136136
Heroic STR——9
Heroic STA——15
Heroic AGI——14
Heroic DEX——14
Heroic WIS——12
Heroic INT——6
Heroic CHA——17
Magic resist108216216
Fire resist85170170
Cold resist104208208
Disease resist81162162
Poison resist117234234
Attack95235470
Accuracy999
Avoidance161616
Strikethrough666
Stun resist555
Shielding333
Spell shield777
DoT shielding444
Damage shield888
DS mitigation444
Combat effects111111
Combat procStrike of Venom VIStrike of Venom VIPROC RATE +10%Strike of Venom VIPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.