← ARMORY
Tactician's Obsidian Scimitar (Legendary)
ID 2106758 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY

Tactician's Obsidian Scimitar (Legendary)

“Favored weapon of Vallon Zek”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary
SizeLarge
Weight9.5
Tribute favor5561
Guild favor5561
COMBAT
Damage286
Delay34
Ratio8.41
Armor class216
Magic damage+3
Attack+196
Accuracy+15
Avoidance+3
Strikethrough+9
Stun resist+9
Shielding+5
Spell shield+1
DoT shielding+1
Damage shield+1
Combat effects+18
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+152+19
STA+144+18
AGI+64+8
DEX+160+20
WIS+96+12
INT+40+5
CHA+36+5
HP+3100
Mana+2980
Endurance+2980
HP regen+27
Mana regen+17
Spell damage+40
Heal amount+96
RESISTS
Magic+170+22
Fire+100+13
Cold+100+13
Disease+200+25
Poison+240+30
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Life Sap IV →
PROC RATE +20%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)108216216
Damage143286286
Delay343434
HP155031003100
Mana149029802980
Endurance149029802980
HP regen121827
Mana regen71117
Spell damage—2040
Heal amount—4896
STR76152152
STA72144144
AGI326464
DEX80160160
WIS489696
INT204040
CHA183636
Heroic STR——19
Heroic STA——18
Heroic AGI——8
Heroic DEX——20
Heroic WIS——12
Heroic INT——5
Heroic CHA——5
Magic resist85170170
Fire resist50100100
Cold resist50100100
Disease resist100200200
Poison resist120240240
Attack1098196
Accuracy151515
Avoidance333
Strikethrough999
Stun resist999
Shielding555
Spell shield111
DoT shielding111
Damage shield111
Combat effects181818
Combat procLife Sap IVLife Sap IVPROC RATE +10%Life Sap IVPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Tactician's Obsidian Scimitar; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Tactician's Obsidian Scimitar

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.