← ARMORY
Earthrend (Legendary)
ID 2111514 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY

Earthrend (Legendary)

“So sharp it could cleave the planet in two”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary
SizeLarge
Weight9.5
Tribute favor8517
Guild favor8517
COMBAT
Damage388
Delay35
Ratio11.09
Armor class230
Magic damage+2
Attack+344
Accuracy+18
Avoidance+12
Strikethrough+5
Stun resist+4
Shielding+4
Spell shield+5
DoT shielding+5
Damage shield+4
DS mitigation+3
Combat effects+12
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+84+11
STA+106+14
AGI+118+15
DEX+98+13
WIS+100+13
INT+80+10
CHA+98+13
HP+4980
Mana+4730
Endurance+4730
HP regen+17
Mana regen+12
Spell damage+152
Heal amount+160
Clairvoyance+36
RESISTS
Magic+128+16
Fire+248+31
Cold+228+29
Disease+110+14
Poison+178+23
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Force of Magic IV →
PROC RATE +20%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)115230230
Damage194388388
Delay353535
HP249049804980
Mana236547304730
Endurance236547304730
HP regen71117
Mana regen5812
Spell damage1876152
Heal amount1580160
Clairvoyance363636
STR428484
STA53106106
AGI59118118
DEX499898
WIS50100100
INT408080
CHA499898
Heroic STR——11
Heroic STA——14
Heroic AGI——15
Heroic DEX——13
Heroic WIS——13
Heroic INT——10
Heroic CHA——13
Magic resist64128128
Fire resist124248248
Cold resist114228228
Disease resist55110110
Poison resist89178178
Attack63172344
Accuracy181818
Avoidance121212
Strikethrough555
Stun resist444
Shielding444
Spell shield555
DoT shielding555
Damage shield444
DS mitigation333
Combat effects121212
Combat procForce of Magic IVForce of Magic IVPROC RATE +10%Force of Magic IVPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Earthrend; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Earthrend

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.