← ARMORY
Sinister Staff of the Dim (Legendary)
ID 2111520 · 2H BLUNT · PRIMARY

Sinister Staff of the Dim (Legendary)

“Imbued with sinister energies”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Blunt
SlotPrimary
SizeLarge
Weight2.8
Tribute favor8540
Guild favor8540
COMBAT
Damage396
Delay36
Ratio11.00
Armor class222
Magic damage+1
Attack+382
Accuracy+15
Avoidance+10
Strikethrough+5
Stun resist+5
Shielding+4
Spell shield+5
DoT shielding+6
Damage shield+4
DS mitigation+3
Combat effects+13
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+112+14
STA+84+11
AGI+86+11
DEX+100+13
WIS+108+14
INT+106+14
CHA+88+11
HP+4960
Mana+4740
Endurance+4740
HP regen+17
Mana regen+12
Spell damage+178
Heal amount+184
Clairvoyance+37
RESISTS
Magic+156+20
Fire+248+31
Cold+122+16
Disease+126+16
Poison+240+30
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Force of Magic IV →
PROC RATE +20%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightMonkBeastlordBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)111222222
Damage198396396
Delay363636
HP248049604960
Mana237047404740
Endurance237047404740
HP regen71117
Mana regen5812
Spell damage1889178
Heal amount1992184
Clairvoyance373737
STR56112112
STA428484
AGI438686
DEX50100100
WIS54108108
INT53106106
CHA448888
Heroic STR——14
Heroic STA——11
Heroic AGI——11
Heroic DEX——13
Heroic WIS——14
Heroic INT——14
Heroic CHA——11
Magic resist78156156
Fire resist124248248
Cold resist61122122
Disease resist63126126
Poison resist120240240
Attack69191382
Accuracy151515
Avoidance101010
Strikethrough555
Stun resist555
Shielding444
Spell shield555
DoT shielding666
Damage shield444
DS mitigation333
Combat effects131313
Combat procForce of Magic IVForce of Magic IVPROC RATE +10%Force of Magic IVPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Sinister Staff of the Dim; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Sinister Staff of the Dim

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.