← ARMORY
Beast King's Scepter (Legendary)
ID 2121373 · 2H BLUNT · PRIMARY

Beast King's Scepter (Legendary)

“Used to conjure the Beast King”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Blunt
SlotPrimary
SizeLarge
Weight3.6
Tribute favor5843
Guild favor5843
COMBAT
Damage358
Delay35
Ratio10.23
Armor class186
Attack+168
Accuracy+5
Avoidance+5
Strikethrough+3
Stun resist+4
Shielding+3
Spell shield+2
DoT shielding+3
Damage shield+3
DS mitigation+1
Combat effects+7
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+76+10
STA+46+6
AGI+98+13
DEX+74+10
WIS+98+13
INT+84+11
CHA+106+14
HP+4768
Mana+4874
HP regen+12
Mana regen+3
Spell damage+176
Heal amount+170
Clairvoyance+65
RESISTS
Magic+180+23
Fire+138+18
Cold+136+17
Disease+102+13
Poison+104+13
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Force of Magic VI →
PROC RATE +120%
CLASSES
ClericDruidShaman
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)93186186
Damage179358358
Delay353535
HP238447684768
Mana243748744874
HP regen5812
Mana regen123
Spell damage2388176
Heal amount1885170
Clairvoyance656565
STR387676
STA234646
AGI499898
DEX377474
WIS499898
INT428484
CHA53106106
Heroic STR——10
Heroic STA——6
Heroic AGI——13
Heroic DEX——10
Heroic WIS——13
Heroic INT——11
Heroic CHA——14
Magic resist90180180
Fire resist69138138
Cold resist68136136
Disease resist51102102
Poison resist52104104
Attack2384168
Accuracy555
Avoidance555
Strikethrough333
Stun resist444
Shielding333
Spell shield222
DoT shielding333
Damage shield333
DS mitigation111
Combat effects777
Combat procForce of Magic VIPROC RATE +100%Force of Magic VIPROC RATE +110%Force of Magic VIPROC RATE +120%
Focus effectSympathetic Alleviating Burst VILEVEL 90Sympathetic Alleviating Burst VILEVEL 90Sympathetic Alleviating Burst VILEVEL 90
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Beast King's Scepter; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Beast King's Scepter

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.