← ARMORY
Garish Faceplate of the Silent Storyteller (Legendary)
ID 2122207 · ARMOR · FACE

Garish Faceplate of the Silent Storyteller (Legendary)

“An excessive adornment for actors and performers”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
TypeArmor
SlotFace
SizeMedium
Weight0.9
Tribute favor6333
Guild favor6333
COMBAT
Armor class240
Attack+220
Accuracy+10
Avoidance+9
Strikethrough+3
Stun resist+3
Shielding+3
Spell shield+3
DoT shielding+3
Damage shield+6
DS mitigation+2
Combat effects+7
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+76+10
STA+56+7
AGI+64+8
DEX+50+7
WIS+44+6
INT+64+8
CHA+64+8
HP+3550
Mana+3434
Endurance+3500
HP regen+12
Mana regen+5
Spell damage+124
Heal amount+104
Clairvoyance+34
RESISTS
Magic+116+15
Fire+118+15
Cold+124+16
Disease+120+15
Poison+118+15
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLICK EFFECT
Form of Endurance X →
UNLIMITED · CAST 0.5S
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinShadow KnightBard
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 1 (General: Single Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)120240240
HP177535503550
Mana171734343434
Endurance175035003500
HP regen5812
Mana regen235
Spell damage1562124
Heal amount1552104
Clairvoyance343434
STR387676
STA285656
AGI326464
DEX255050
WIS224444
INT326464
CHA326464
Heroic STR121210
Heroic STA10107
Heroic AGI10108
Heroic DEX15157
Heroic WIS10106
Heroic INT10108
Heroic CHA778
Magic resist58116116
Fire resist59118118
Cold resist62124124
Disease resist60120120
Poison resist59118118
Attack39110220
Accuracy101010
Avoidance999
Strikethrough333
Stun resist333
Shielding333
Spell shield333
DoT shielding333
Damage shield666
DS mitigation222
Combat effects777
Click effectForm of Endurance XUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5SForm of Endurance XUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5SForm of Endurance XUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5S
Worn effectEcho of Anger VEcho of Anger VEcho of Anger V
Focus effectDetrimental Range 35 L90Detrimental Range 35 L90Detrimental Range 35 L90
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Garish Faceplate of the Silent Storyteller; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Garish Faceplate of the Silent Storyteller

No known sources.

No creature drops this item, no merchant sells it and no tradeskill recipe makes or uses it.