← ARMORY
Obscure Wristguard of Foresight (Legendary)
ID 2122543 · ARMOR · WRIST

Obscure Wristguard of Foresight (Legendary)

“Extends the sight beyond the haze of dreams”

ATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
TypeArmor
SlotWrist
SizeMedium
Weight2.6
Tribute favor4698
Guild favor4698
COMBAT
Armor class246
Attack+116
Accuracy+10
Avoidance+12
Strikethrough+2
Stun resist+1
Shielding+3
Spell shield+4
DoT shielding+4
DS mitigation+1
Combat effects+1
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+32+4
STA+32+4
AGI+60+8
DEX+80+10
WIS+38+5
INT+40+5
CHA+70+9
HP+3700
Mana+3810
HP regen+9
Mana regen+12
Spell damage+116
Heal amount+110
Clairvoyance+44
RESISTS
Magic+102+13
Fire+140+18
Cold+124+16
Disease+118+15
Poison+118+15
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
Shaman
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 1 (General: Single Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 6Type 21 (Special Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)123246246
HP185037003700
Mana190538103810
HP regen469
Mana regen5812
Spell damage1958116
Heal amount1855110
Clairvoyance444444
STR163232
STA163232
AGI306060
DEX408080
WIS193838
INT204040
CHA357070
Heroic STR11114
Heroic STA10104
Heroic AGI778
Heroic DEX1110
Heroic WIS10105
Heroic INT115
Heroic CHA669
Magic resist51102102
Fire resist70140140
Cold resist62124124
Disease resist59118118
Poison resist59118118
Attack1558116
Accuracy101010
Avoidance121212
Strikethrough222
Stun resist111
Shielding333
Spell shield444
DoT shielding444
DS mitigation111
Combat effects111
Focus effectPoison Damage 20-90 L90Poison Damage 20-90 L90Poison Damage 20-90 L90
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Obscure Wristguard of Foresight; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Obscure Wristguard of Foresight

No known sources.

No creature drops this item, no merchant sells it and no tradeskill recipe makes or uses it.