← ARMORY
Ring of Inverse Perplexion (Legendary)
ID 2122637 · JEWELRY · FINGER

Ring of Inverse Perplexion (Legendary)

“This ring makes the House of Thule seem less disturbing”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
TypeJewelry
SlotFinger
SizeTiny
Weight0.3
Tribute favor7354
Guild favor7354
COMBAT
Armor class198
Bash damage+20
Attack+228
Accuracy+10
Avoidance+7
Strikethrough+3
Stun resist+4
Shielding+3
Spell shield+4
DoT shielding+4
Damage shield+4
DS mitigation+2
Combat effects+8
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+64+8
STA+58+8
AGI+60+8
DEX+62+8
WIS+50+7
INT+52+7
CHA+62+8
HP+4154
Mana+4146
Endurance+4186
HP regen+9
Mana regen+8
Spell damage+108
Heal amount+134
Clairvoyance+42
RESISTS
Magic+138+18
Fire+114+15
Cold+120+15
Disease+128+16
Poison+122+16
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLICK EFFECT
Might of Stone VII →
UNLIMITED · CAST 0.5S
CLASSES
WarriorClericPaladinRangerShadow KnightBardRogueShamanBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 1 (General: Single Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)99198198
HP207741544154
Mana207341464146
Endurance209341864186
HP regen469
Mana regen358
Spell damage1454108
Heal amount2167134
Clairvoyance424242
STR326464
STA295858
AGI306060
DEX316262
WIS255050
INT265252
CHA316262
Heroic STR12128
Heroic STA13138
Heroic AGI14148
Heroic DEX11118
Heroic WIS10107
Heroic INT10107
Heroic CHA778
Magic resist69138138
Fire resist57114114
Cold resist60120120
Disease resist64128128
Poison resist61122122
Attack41114228
Accuracy101010
Avoidance777
Strikethrough333
Stun resist444
Shielding333
Spell shield444
DoT shielding444
Damage shield444
DS mitigation222
Combat effects888
Click effectMight of Stone VIIUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5SMight of Stone VIIUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5SMight of Stone VIIUNLIMITED · CAST 0.5S
Focus effectBeneficial Range 35 L90Beneficial Range 35 L90Beneficial Range 35 L90
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Ring of Inverse Perplexion; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Ring of Inverse Perplexion

No known sources.

No creature drops this item, no merchant sells it and no tradeskill recipe makes or uses it.