← ARMORY
Maul of the Maddened (Legendary)
ID 2127724 · 2H BLUNT · PRIMARY

Maul of the Maddened (Legendary)

“Insanity in two hands”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Blunt
SlotPrimary
SizeLarge
Weight3.2
Tribute favor9129
Guild favor9129
COMBAT
Damage380
Delay36
Ratio10.56
Armor class196
Attack+336
Accuracy+9
Avoidance+13
Strikethrough+2
Stun resist+4
Shielding+4
Spell shield+2
DoT shielding+2
Damage shield+4
DS mitigation+2
Combat effects+7
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+114+15
STA+82+11
AGI+106+14
DEX+122+16
WIS+48+6
INT+134+17
CHA+76+10
HP+5500
Mana+5174
Endurance+5174
HP regen+12
Mana regen+8
Spell damage+210
Heal amount+124
Clairvoyance+67
RESISTS
Magic+170+22
Fire+102+13
Cold+128+16
Disease+142+18
Poison+132+17
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Prismatic Strike V →
PROC RATE +20%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightMonkBeastlordBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)98196196
Damage190380380
Delay363636
HP275055005500
Mana258751745174
Endurance258751745174
HP regen5812
Mana regen358
Spell damage19105210
Heal amount1962124
Clairvoyance676767
STR57114114
STA418282
AGI53106106
DEX61122122
WIS244848
INT67134134
CHA387676
Heroic STR——15
Heroic STA——11
Heroic AGI——14
Heroic DEX——16
Heroic WIS——6
Heroic INT——17
Heroic CHA——10
Magic resist85170170
Fire resist51102102
Cold resist64128128
Disease resist71142142
Poison resist66132132
Attack54168336
Accuracy999
Avoidance131313
Strikethrough222
Stun resist444
Shielding444
Spell shield222
DoT shielding222
Damage shield444
DS mitigation222
Combat effects777
Combat procPrismatic Strike VPrismatic Strike VPROC RATE +10%Prismatic Strike VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Maul of the Maddened; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Maul of the Maddened

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.