← ARMORY
Thunderspike Maul (Legendary)
ID 2128131 · 2H BLUNT · PRIMARY

Thunderspike Maul (Legendary)

“A core of wood studded with shards of bone”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Blunt
SlotPrimary
SizeLarge
Weight3.2
Tribute favor6990
Guild favor6990
COMBAT
Damage404
Delay36
Ratio11.22
Armor class202
Attack+152
Accuracy+4
Avoidance+12
Strikethrough+1
Stun resist+4
Shielding+3
Spell shield+3
DoT shielding+4
Damage shield+2
DS mitigation+2
Combat effects+7
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+128+16
STA+44+6
AGI+66+9
DEX+86+11
WIS+100+13
INT+70+9
CHA+86+11
HP+5850
Mana+5974
HP regen+18
Mana regen+9
Spell damage+174
Heal amount+176
Clairvoyance+61
RESISTS
Magic+174+22
Fire+134+17
Cold+146+19
Disease+106+14
Poison+150+19
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Remote Healing Surge IX →
PROC RATE +120%
CLASSES
ClericDruidShaman
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)101202202
Damage202404404
Delay363636
HP292558505850
Mana298759745974
HP regen81218
Mana regen469
Spell damage2687174
Heal amount1988176
Clairvoyance616161
STR64128128
STA224444
AGI336666
DEX438686
WIS50100100
INT357070
CHA438686
Heroic STR——16
Heroic STA——6
Heroic AGI——9
Heroic DEX——11
Heroic WIS——13
Heroic INT——9
Heroic CHA——11
Magic resist87174174
Fire resist67134134
Cold resist73146146
Disease resist53106106
Poison resist75150150
Attack1176152
Accuracy444
Avoidance121212
Strikethrough111
Stun resist444
Shielding333
Spell shield333
DoT shielding444
Damage shield222
DS mitigation222
Combat effects777
Combat procRemote Healing Surge IXPROC RATE +100%Remote Healing Surge IXPROC RATE +110%Remote Healing Surge IXPROC RATE +120%
Focus effectSympathetic Pulse of Disease IXLEVEL 90Sympathetic Pulse of Disease IXLEVEL 90Sympathetic Pulse of Disease IXLEVEL 90
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Thunderspike Maul; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Thunderspike Maul

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.