← ARMORY
Julazir's Brazen Gavel (Legendary)
ID 2128529 · 2H BLUNT · PRIMARY

Julazir's Brazen Gavel (Legendary)

“A brilliantly decorated gavel. It's a tribute to justice”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Blunt
SlotPrimary
SizeLarge
Weight3.3
Tribute favor10847
Guild favor10847
COMBAT
Damage428
Delay36
Ratio11.89
Armor class208
Poison damage+1
Attack+230
Accuracy+15
Avoidance+5
Strikethrough+2
Stun resist+3
Shielding+4
Spell shield+3
DoT shielding+4
Damage shield+2
DS mitigation+3
Combat effects+6
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+94+12
STA+46+6
AGI+158+20
DEX+100+13
WIS+122+16
INT+40+5
CHA+120+15
HP+6726
Mana+6334
Endurance+6334
HP regen+12
Mana regen+9
Spell damage+152
Heal amount+226
Clairvoyance+38
RESISTS
Magic+134+17
Fire+188+24
Cold+144+18
Disease+128+16
Poison+148+19
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Strike of Venom V →
PROC RATE +20%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightMonkBeastlordBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)104208208
Damage214428428
Delay363636
HP336367266726
Mana316763346334
Endurance316763346334
HP regen5812
Mana regen469
Spell damage2876152
Heal amount26113226
Clairvoyance383838
STR479494
STA234646
AGI79158158
DEX50100100
WIS61122122
INT204040
CHA60120120
Heroic STR——12
Heroic STA——6
Heroic AGI——20
Heroic DEX——13
Heroic WIS——16
Heroic INT——5
Heroic CHA——15
Magic resist67134134
Fire resist94188188
Cold resist72144144
Disease resist64128128
Poison resist74148148
Attack33115230
Accuracy151515
Avoidance555
Strikethrough222
Stun resist333
Shielding444
Spell shield333
DoT shielding444
Damage shield222
DS mitigation333
Combat effects666
Combat procStrike of Venom VStrike of Venom VPROC RATE +10%Strike of Venom VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Julazir's Brazen Gavel; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Julazir's Brazen Gavel

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.