← ARMORY
Plated Halberd (Legendary)
ID 2128861 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY

Plated Halberd (Legendary)

“Heavy weapon used by Plated Juggernauts”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary
SizeLarge
Weight7.6
Tribute favor8175
Guild favor8175
COMBAT
Damage402
Delay30
Ratio13.40
Armor class254
Attack+238
Accuracy+12
Avoidance+9
Strikethrough+6
Stun resist+3
Shielding+3
Spell shield+7
DoT shielding+7
Damage shield+8
DS mitigation+2
Combat effects+12
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+108+14
STA+66+9
AGI+90+12
DEX+136+17
WIS+100+13
INT+98+13
CHA+88+11
HP+7004
Mana+6556
Endurance+6556
HP regen+17
Mana regen+12
Spell damage+278
Heal amount+212
Clairvoyance+51
RESISTS
Magic+176+22
Fire+124+16
Cold+250+32
Disease+174+22
Poison+252+32
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Burst of Ice V →
PROC RATE +20%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)127254254
Damage201402402
Delay303030
HP350270047004
Mana327865566556
Endurance327865566556
HP regen71117
Mana regen5812
Spell damage45139278
Heal amount28106212
Clairvoyance515151
STR54108108
STA336666
AGI459090
DEX68136136
WIS50100100
INT499898
CHA448888
Heroic STR——14
Heroic STA——9
Heroic AGI——12
Heroic DEX——17
Heroic WIS——13
Heroic INT——13
Heroic CHA——11
Magic resist88176176
Fire resist62124124
Cold resist125250250
Disease resist87174174
Poison resist126252252
Attack29119238
Accuracy121212
Avoidance999
Strikethrough666
Stun resist333
Shielding333
Spell shield777
DoT shielding777
Damage shield888
DS mitigation222
Combat effects121212
Combat procBurst of Ice VBurst of Ice VPROC RATE +10%Burst of Ice VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Plated Halberd; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Plated Halberd

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.