← ARMORY
Ocean-Formed Greatblade (Legendary)
ID 2129062 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY

Ocean-Formed Greatblade (Legendary)

“This ensorcelled blade was created deep in the ocean”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary
SizeLarge
Weight8.9
Tribute favor12588
Guild favor12588
COMBAT
Damage470
Delay33
Ratio14.24
Armor class270
Attack+414
Accuracy+9
Avoidance+10
Strikethrough+6
Stun resist+5
Shielding+4
Spell shield+3
DoT shielding+7
Damage shield+6
DS mitigation+2
Combat effects+19
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+42+6
STA+128+16
AGI+100+13
DEX+126+16
WIS+152+19
INT+72+9
CHA+68+9
HP+7708
Mana+7238
Endurance+7238
HP regen+9
Mana regen+12
Spell damage+260
Heal amount+248
Clairvoyance+65
RESISTS
Magic+252+32
Fire+226+29
Cold+114+15
Disease+198+25
Poison+198+25
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Burst of Ice VI →
PROC RATE +20%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)135270270
Damage235470470
Delay333333
HP385477087708
Mana361972387238
Endurance361972387238
HP regen469
Mana regen5812
Spell damage47130260
Heal amount24124248
Clairvoyance656565
STR214242
STA64128128
AGI50100100
DEX63126126
WIS76152152
INT367272
CHA346868
Heroic STR——6
Heroic STA——16
Heroic AGI——13
Heroic DEX——16
Heroic WIS——19
Heroic INT——9
Heroic CHA——9
Magic resist126252252
Fire resist113226226
Cold resist57114114
Disease resist99198198
Poison resist99198198
Attack82207414
Accuracy999
Avoidance101010
Strikethrough666
Stun resist555
Shielding444
Spell shield333
DoT shielding777
Damage shield666
DS mitigation222
Combat effects191919
Combat procBurst of Ice VIBurst of Ice VIPROC RATE +10%Burst of Ice VIPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Ocean-Formed Greatblade; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Ocean-Formed Greatblade

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.