← ARMORY
Divine Resplendence (Legendary)
ID 2129270 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY

Divine Resplendence (Legendary)

“Smite the impure”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary
SizeLarge
Weight6.7
Tribute favor13433
Guild favor13433
COMBAT
Damage454
Delay30
Ratio15.13
Armor class278
Attack+244
Accuracy+9
Avoidance+13
Strikethrough+6
Stun resist+5
Shielding+3
Spell shield+5
DoT shielding+5
Damage shield+7
DS mitigation+4
Combat effects+14
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+108+14
STA+116+15
AGI+40+5
DEX+114+15
WIS+100+13
INT+118+15
CHA+86+11
HP+8368
Mana+7834
Endurance+7834
HP regen+12
Mana regen+17
Spell damage+226
Heal amount+228
Clairvoyance+64
RESISTS
Magic+206+26
Fire+202+26
Cold+150+19
Disease+198+25
Poison+234+30
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Strike of Disease VI →
PROC RATE +20%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)139278278
Damage227454454
Delay303030
HP418483688368
Mana391778347834
Endurance391778347834
HP regen5812
Mana regen71117
Spell damage27113226
Heal amount32114228
Clairvoyance646464
STR54108108
STA58116116
AGI204040
DEX57114114
WIS50100100
INT59118118
CHA438686
Heroic STR——14
Heroic STA——15
Heroic AGI——5
Heroic DEX——15
Heroic WIS——13
Heroic INT——15
Heroic CHA——11
Magic resist103206206
Fire resist101202202
Cold resist75150150
Disease resist99198198
Poison resist117234234
Attack33122244
Accuracy999
Avoidance131313
Strikethrough666
Stun resist555
Shielding333
Spell shield555
DoT shielding555
Damage shield777
DS mitigation444
Combat effects141414
Combat procStrike of Disease VIStrike of Disease VIPROC RATE +10%Strike of Disease VIPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Divine Resplendence; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Divine Resplendence

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.