← ARMORY
Pride, Wave of Resplendence (Legendary)
ID 2129474 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY

Pride, Wave of Resplendence (Legendary)

“Purity of the wielder shines above all”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary
SizeLarge
Weight6.9
Tribute favor14294
Guild favor14294
COMBAT
Damage652
Delay37
Ratio17.62
Armor class284
Attack+448
Accuracy+16
Avoidance+15
Strikethrough+4
Stun resist+5
Shielding+3
Spell shield+8
DoT shielding+4
Damage shield+4
DS mitigation+4
Combat effects+10
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+108+14
STA+100+13
AGI+140+18
DEX+146+19
WIS+58+8
INT+90+12
CHA+46+6
HP+9010
Mana+8244
Endurance+8244
HP regen+23
Mana regen+5
Spell damage+262
Heal amount+154
Clairvoyance+66
RESISTS
Magic+252+32
Fire+252+32
Cold+188+24
Disease+172+22
Poison+102+13
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Strike of Venom VIII →
PROC RATE +20%
CLASSES
PaladinShadow Knight
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)142284284
Damage326652652
Delay373737
HP450590109010
Mana412282448244
Endurance412282448244
HP regen101523
Mana regen235
Spell damage43131262
Heal amount2477154
Clairvoyance666666
STR54108108
STA50100100
AGI70140140
DEX73146146
WIS295858
INT459090
CHA234646
Heroic STR——14
Heroic STA——13
Heroic AGI——18
Heroic DEX——19
Heroic WIS——8
Heroic INT——12
Heroic CHA——6
Magic resist126252252
Fire resist126252252
Cold resist94188188
Disease resist86172172
Poison resist51102102
Attack80224448
Accuracy161616
Avoidance151515
Strikethrough444
Stun resist555
Shielding333
Spell shield888
DoT shielding444
Damage shield444
DS mitigation444
Combat effects101010
Combat procStrike of Venom VIIIStrike of Venom VIIIPROC RATE +10%Strike of Venom VIIIPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Pride, Wave of Resplendence; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Pride, Wave of Resplendence

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.