← ARMORY
Staff of Earthen Retribution
ID 111820 · 2H BLUNT · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Staff of Earthen Retribution

“Crafted from tainted earth”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Blunt
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight3.6
Tribute favor9020
Guild favor9020
COMBAT
Damage211
Delay36
Ratio5.86
Armor class117
Attack+55
Accuracy+17
Avoidance+10
Strikethrough+6
Stun resist+6
Shielding+4
Spell shield+6
DoT shielding+4
Damage shield+5
DS mitigation+2
Combat effects+12
ATTRIBUTES
STR+50
STA+50
AGI+42
DEX+50
WIS+53
INT+50
CHA+48
HP+2645
Mana+2535
Endurance+2535
HP regen+8
Mana regen+4
Spell damage+22
Heal amount+18
Clairvoyance+36
RESISTS
Magic+78
Fire+113
Cold+89
Disease+97
Poison+69
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightMonkBeastlordBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)117234234
Damage211422422
Delay363636
HP264552905290
Mana253550705070
Endurance253550705070
HP regen81218
Mana regen469
Spell damage2294188
Heal amount1889178
Clairvoyance363636
STR50100100
STA50100100
AGI428484
DEX50100100
WIS53106106
INT50100100
CHA489696
Heroic STR——13
Heroic STA——13
Heroic AGI——11
Heroic DEX——13
Heroic WIS——14
Heroic INT——13
Heroic CHA——12
Magic resist78156156
Fire resist113226226
Cold resist89178178
Disease resist97194194
Poison resist69138138
Attack55160320
Accuracy171717
Avoidance101010
Strikethrough666
Stun resist666
Shielding444
Spell shield666
DoT shielding444
Damage shield555
DS mitigation222
Combat effects121212
Combat procStrike of Disease IVStrike of Disease IVPROC RATE +10%Strike of Disease IVPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.