← ARMORY
Staff of Earthen Retribution (Legendary)
ID 2111820 · 2H BLUNT · PRIMARY

Staff of Earthen Retribution (Legendary)

“Crafted from tainted earth”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Blunt
SlotPrimary
SizeLarge
Weight3.6
Tribute favor9020
Guild favor9020
COMBAT
Damage422
Delay36
Ratio11.72
Armor class234
Attack+320
Accuracy+17
Avoidance+10
Strikethrough+6
Stun resist+6
Shielding+4
Spell shield+6
DoT shielding+4
Damage shield+5
DS mitigation+2
Combat effects+12
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+100+13
STA+100+13
AGI+84+11
DEX+100+13
WIS+106+14
INT+100+13
CHA+96+12
HP+5290
Mana+5070
Endurance+5070
HP regen+18
Mana regen+9
Spell damage+188
Heal amount+178
Clairvoyance+36
RESISTS
Magic+156+20
Fire+226+29
Cold+178+23
Disease+194+25
Poison+138+18
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Strike of Disease IV →
PROC RATE +20%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightMonkBeastlordBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)117234234
Damage211422422
Delay363636
HP264552905290
Mana253550705070
Endurance253550705070
HP regen81218
Mana regen469
Spell damage2294188
Heal amount1889178
Clairvoyance363636
STR50100100
STA50100100
AGI428484
DEX50100100
WIS53106106
INT50100100
CHA489696
Heroic STR——13
Heroic STA——13
Heroic AGI——11
Heroic DEX——13
Heroic WIS——14
Heroic INT——13
Heroic CHA——12
Magic resist78156156
Fire resist113226226
Cold resist89178178
Disease resist97194194
Poison resist69138138
Attack55160320
Accuracy171717
Avoidance101010
Strikethrough666
Stun resist666
Shielding444
Spell shield666
DoT shielding444
Damage shield555
DS mitigation222
Combat effects121212
Combat procStrike of Disease IVStrike of Disease IVPROC RATE +10%Strike of Disease IVPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Staff of Earthen Retribution; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Staff of Earthen Retribution

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.