← ARMORY
Maul of Plates (Enchanted)
ID 1128862 · 2H BLUNT · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Maul of Plates (Enchanted)

“Heavy maul used by Plated Juggernauts”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Blunt
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight4.1
Tribute favor8102
Guild favor8102
COMBAT
Damage476
Delay36
Ratio13.22
Armor class246
Cold damage+1
Attack+114
Accuracy+22
Avoidance+7
Strikethrough+7
Stun resist+5
Shielding+3
Spell shield+6
DoT shielding+3
Damage shield+7
DS mitigation+6
Combat effects+12
ATTRIBUTES
STR+40
STA+98
AGI+144
DEX+120
WIS+50
INT+146
CHA+86
HP+6964
Mana+6544
Endurance+6544
HP regen+9
Mana regen+9
Spell damage+105
Heal amount+101
Clairvoyance+45
RESISTS
Magic+228
Fire+172
Cold+198
Disease+158
Poison+234
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Burst of Ice V →
PROC RATE +10%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightMonkBeastlordBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)123246246
Damage238476476
Delay363636
HP348269646964
Mana327265446544
Endurance327265446544
HP regen6914
Mana regen6914
Spell damage16105210
Heal amount38101202
Clairvoyance454545
STR204040
STA499898
AGI72144144
DEX60120120
WIS255050
INT73146146
CHA438686
Heroic STR——5
Heroic STA——13
Heroic AGI——18
Heroic DEX——15
Heroic WIS——7
Heroic INT——19
Heroic CHA——11
Magic resist114228228
Fire resist86172172
Cold resist99198198
Disease resist79158158
Poison resist117234234
Attack37114228
Accuracy222222
Avoidance777
Strikethrough777
Stun resist555
Shielding333
Spell shield666
DoT shielding333
Damage shield777
DS mitigation666
Combat effects121212
Combat procBurst of Ice VBurst of Ice VPROC RATE +10%Burst of Ice VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Maul of Plates; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Maul of Plates

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.