← ARMORY
Maul of Plates
ID 128862 · 2H BLUNT · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Maul of Plates

“Heavy maul used by Plated Juggernauts”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Blunt
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight4.1
Tribute favor8102
Guild favor8102
COMBAT
Damage238
Delay36
Ratio6.61
Armor class123
Cold damage+1
Attack+37
Accuracy+22
Avoidance+7
Strikethrough+7
Stun resist+5
Shielding+3
Spell shield+6
DoT shielding+3
Damage shield+7
DS mitigation+6
Combat effects+12
ATTRIBUTES
STR+20
STA+49
AGI+72
DEX+60
WIS+25
INT+73
CHA+43
HP+3482
Mana+3272
Endurance+3272
HP regen+6
Mana regen+6
Spell damage+16
Heal amount+38
Clairvoyance+45
RESISTS
Magic+114
Fire+86
Cold+99
Disease+79
Poison+117
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightMonkBeastlordBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)123246246
Damage238476476
Delay363636
HP348269646964
Mana327265446544
Endurance327265446544
HP regen6914
Mana regen6914
Spell damage16105210
Heal amount38101202
Clairvoyance454545
STR204040
STA499898
AGI72144144
DEX60120120
WIS255050
INT73146146
CHA438686
Heroic STR——5
Heroic STA——13
Heroic AGI——18
Heroic DEX——15
Heroic WIS——7
Heroic INT——19
Heroic CHA——11
Magic resist114228228
Fire resist86172172
Cold resist99198198
Disease resist79158158
Poison resist117234234
Attack37114228
Accuracy222222
Avoidance777
Strikethrough777
Stun resist555
Shielding333
Spell shield666
DoT shielding333
Damage shield777
DS mitigation666
Combat effects121212
Combat procBurst of Ice VBurst of Ice VPROC RATE +10%Burst of Ice VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.