← ARMORY
Greathammer of the Currents (Enchanted)
ID 1129063 · 2H BLUNT · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Greathammer of the Currents (Enchanted)

“A skillfully crafted great hammer infused with tidal power”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Blunt
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight3.0
Tribute favor12520
Guild favor12520
COMBAT
Damage506
Delay36
Ratio14.06
Armor class262
Fire damage+1
Attack+75
Accuracy+17
Avoidance+10
Strikethrough+4
Stun resist+6
Shielding+5
Spell shield+5
DoT shielding+5
Damage shield+5
DS mitigation+2
Combat effects+12
ATTRIBUTES
STR+82
STA+146
AGI+112
DEX+32
WIS+88
INT+146
CHA+78
HP+7690
Mana+7248
Endurance+7248
HP regen+17
Mana regen+9
Spell damage+129
Heal amount+140
Clairvoyance+70
RESISTS
Magic+202
Fire+252
Cold+146
Disease+132
Poison+226
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Burst of Ice VI →
PROC RATE +10%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightMonkBeastlordBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)131262262
Damage253506506
Delay363636
HP384576907690
Mana362472487248
Endurance362472487248
HP regen111726
Mana regen6914
Spell damage28129258
Heal amount48140280
Clairvoyance707070
STR418282
STA73146146
AGI56112112
DEX163232
WIS448888
INT73146146
CHA397878
Heroic STR——11
Heroic STA——19
Heroic AGI——14
Heroic DEX——4
Heroic WIS——11
Heroic INT——19
Heroic CHA——10
Magic resist101202202
Fire resist126252252
Cold resist73146146
Disease resist66132132
Poison resist113226226
Attack2375150
Accuracy171717
Avoidance101010
Strikethrough444
Stun resist666
Shielding555
Spell shield555
DoT shielding555
Damage shield555
DS mitigation222
Combat effects121212
Combat procBurst of Ice VIBurst of Ice VIPROC RATE +10%Burst of Ice VIPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Greathammer of the Currents; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Greathammer of the Currents

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.