← ARMORY
Greathammer of the Currents
ID 129063 · 2H BLUNT · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Greathammer of the Currents

“A skillfully crafted great hammer infused with tidal power”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Blunt
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight3.0
Tribute favor12520
Guild favor12520
COMBAT
Damage253
Delay36
Ratio7.03
Armor class131
Fire damage+1
Attack+23
Accuracy+17
Avoidance+10
Strikethrough+4
Stun resist+6
Shielding+5
Spell shield+5
DoT shielding+5
Damage shield+5
DS mitigation+2
Combat effects+12
ATTRIBUTES
STR+41
STA+73
AGI+56
DEX+16
WIS+44
INT+73
CHA+39
HP+3845
Mana+3624
Endurance+3624
HP regen+11
Mana regen+6
Spell damage+28
Heal amount+48
Clairvoyance+70
RESISTS
Magic+101
Fire+126
Cold+73
Disease+66
Poison+113
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightMonkBeastlordBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)131262262
Damage253506506
Delay363636
HP384576907690
Mana362472487248
Endurance362472487248
HP regen111726
Mana regen6914
Spell damage28129258
Heal amount48140280
Clairvoyance707070
STR418282
STA73146146
AGI56112112
DEX163232
WIS448888
INT73146146
CHA397878
Heroic STR——11
Heroic STA——19
Heroic AGI——14
Heroic DEX——4
Heroic WIS——11
Heroic INT——19
Heroic CHA——10
Magic resist101202202
Fire resist126252252
Cold resist73146146
Disease resist66132132
Poison resist113226226
Attack2375150
Accuracy171717
Avoidance101010
Strikethrough444
Stun resist666
Shielding555
Spell shield555
DoT shielding555
Damage shield555
DS mitigation222
Combat effects121212
Combat procBurst of Ice VIBurst of Ice VIPROC RATE +10%Burst of Ice VIPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.