← ARMORY
Verecund's Crescent of Light
ID 122268 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY, POWER SOURCE

Verecund's Crescent of Light

“A marvelously bright axe”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary, Power Source
SizeLarge
Weight8.7
Tribute favor10126
Guild favor10126
COMBAT
Damage189
Delay31
Ratio6.10
Armor class122
Poison damage+1
Attack+71
Accuracy+15
Avoidance+15
Strikethrough+6
Stun resist+3
Shielding+3
Spell shield+5
DoT shielding+4
Damage shield+7
DS mitigation+4
Combat effects+14
ATTRIBUTES
STR+53
STA+34
AGI+46
DEX+67
WIS+39
INT+43
CHA+57
HP+3006
Mana+2824
Endurance+2824
HP regen+2
Mana regen+6
Spell damage+21
Heal amount+18
Clairvoyance+86
RESISTS
Magic+70
Fire+97
Cold+126
Disease+96
Poison+89
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)122244244
Damage189378378
Delay313131
HP300660126012
Mana282456485648
Endurance282456485648
HP regen235
Mana regen6914
Spell damage2185170
Heal amount1875150
Clairvoyance868686
STR53106106
STA346868
AGI469292
DEX67134134
WIS397878
INT438686
CHA57114114
Heroic STR——14
Heroic STA——9
Heroic AGI——12
Heroic DEX——17
Heroic WIS——10
Heroic INT——11
Heroic CHA——15
Magic resist70140140
Fire resist97194194
Cold resist126252252
Disease resist96192192
Poison resist89178178
Attack71203406
Accuracy151515
Avoidance151515
Strikethrough666
Stun resist333
Shielding333
Spell shield555
DoT shielding444
Damage shield777
DS mitigation444
Combat effects141414
Combat procStrike of Venom VStrike of Venom VPROC RATE +10%Strike of Venom VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE
DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.