← ARMORY
Verecund's Crescent of Light (Legendary)
ID 2122268 · 2H SLASHING · PRIMARY

Verecund's Crescent of Light (Legendary)

“A marvelously bright axe”

LOREATTUNABLEMAGICNO LEVEL REQ
ITEM
Type2H Slashing
SlotPrimary
SizeLarge
Weight8.7
Tribute favor10126
Guild favor10126
COMBAT
Damage378
Delay31
Ratio12.19
Armor class244
Poison damage+1
Attack+406
Accuracy+15
Avoidance+15
Strikethrough+6
Stun resist+3
Shielding+3
Spell shield+5
DoT shielding+4
Damage shield+7
DS mitigation+4
Combat effects+14
ATTRIBUTES HEROIC IN BRONZE
STR+106+14
STA+68+9
AGI+92+12
DEX+134+17
WIS+78+10
INT+86+11
CHA+114+15
HP+6012
Mana+5648
Endurance+5648
HP regen+5
Mana regen+14
Spell damage+170
Heal amount+150
Clairvoyance+86
RESISTS
Magic+140+18
Fire+194+25
Cold+252+32
Disease+192+24
Poison+178+23
EFFECTS & ELIGIBILITY
COMBAT PROC
Strike of Venom V →
PROC RATE +20%
CLASSES
WarriorPaladinRangerShadow KnightBerserker
RACES
ALL
AUGMENTATION
Slot 1Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 2Type 2 (General: Multiple Stat)
Slot 3Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 4Type 4 (Weapon: General)
Slot 6Type 20 (Ornamentation)
TIERS 3 OF 3 IN THE GAME
StatNormalEnchantedLegendary
Armor Class (AC)122244244
Damage189378378
Delay313131
HP300660126012
Mana282456485648
Endurance282456485648
HP regen235
Mana regen6914
Spell damage2185170
Heal amount1875150
Clairvoyance868686
STR53106106
STA346868
AGI469292
DEX67134134
WIS397878
INT438686
CHA57114114
Heroic STR——14
Heroic STA——9
Heroic AGI——12
Heroic DEX——17
Heroic WIS——10
Heroic INT——11
Heroic CHA——15
Magic resist70140140
Fire resist97194194
Cold resist126252252
Disease resist96192192
Poison resist89178178
Attack71203406
Accuracy151515
Avoidance151515
Strikethrough666
Stun resist333
Shielding333
Spell shield555
DoT shielding444
Damage shield777
DS mitigation444
Combat effects141414
Combat procStrike of Venom VStrike of Venom VPROC RATE +10%Strike of Venom VPROC RATE +20%
PROVENANCE

Drops as the base item, Verecund's Crescent of Light; each drop rolls 20% Enchanted / 5% Legendary. Sources below include the base item. View Verecund's Crescent of Light

DROPPED BY0 TOTAL
No creature drops this item.
SOLD BY0 TOTAL
No merchant sells this item.
MADE BY0 TOTAL
No recipe makes this item.
USED IN0 TOTAL
No recipe uses this item.
PROC EXTRACTOR1 TOTAL

Hand this weapon, with no augments, to the Proc Extractor beside the Bazaar traders. He consumes it and returns its proc as a Type 4 stone any class can socket in a primary, secondary or bow. A bound weapon gives a bound stone.